Is Countdown Cheese Block Mild 250g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet

Check Countdown Cheese Block Mild 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Cheese Block Mild 250g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep