Is Countdown Chilled Meal Penne Carbonara 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- natural butter flavour
- 1442
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Penne Pasta (11%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Whole Milk Powder (Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Bacon (5.5%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Thickener (1412), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrate)), Parmesan Cheese (3.5%), Thickener (1442), Cheese (2%), Onion, Mozzarella Cheese (1%), Salt, Cheese Powder, Parsley, Natural Butter Flavour, Spices
Check Countdown Chilled Meal Penne Carbonara 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Meal Penne Carbonara 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Meal Penne Carbonara 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


