Is Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin (33%), Potato, Onion, Carrot, Cream and Milk (7%), Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Black Pepper), Sunflower Oil
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
STARBUCKS, FRAPPUCCINO, CHILLED COFFEE DRINK, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


