Is Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- coconut oil
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin ), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dry Roasted Almonds, Glazing Agent (904, Coconut Oil), Modified Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids 1 Confectionery
Check Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


