Is Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids
  • milk fat
  • milk chocolate

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skimmed milk powder
milk solids
milk fat

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (39%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Bu tter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wheat Flour, Creme Filling (20%) (Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut O il, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Milk Fat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavours , Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (322 from S oy)), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307b from Soy)), Maize Starch, Invert Syrup, Whey Powder, Natural Colours (150a, 120), Raising Agen ts (450, 500), Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (322 fro m Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Dairy Free? Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams | Spoonful