Is Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 25% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 14% Milk Solids
Check Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


