Is Countdown Chocolate Peanuts Milk Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- 25% milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dry Roasted Peanuts, Icing Sugar (Wheat), Sugar, Glazing Agent (904, Coconut Oil), Modified Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Acidity Regulator, Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids
Check Countdown Chocolate Peanuts Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Peanuts Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Peanuts Milk Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


