Is Woolworths Coffee Sachets Spicy Chai Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- whey powder
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk (10.0000%), Coconut Fat, Natural Flavouring , Black Tea Extract (2.0000%), Cinnamon, Salt, Sodium Phosphates
Check Woolworths Coffee Sachets Spicy Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coffee Sachets Spicy Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Woolworths Coffee Sachets Spicy Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


