Is Countdown Coleslaw American Style prepacked 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- natural cheese flavouring
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slaw Mix, Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Spring Onion, Ranch Dressing, Water, Canola Oil , Buttermilk Powder, Egg, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Cheese Flavouring (Milk), Citric Acid, Herb, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Spice Extracts (Pepper , Paprika), Spice), May Vary Due To Seasonal And Processing Variability
Check Countdown Coleslaw American Style prepacked 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Coleslaw American Style prepacked 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Smash Kitchen Organic American Style BBQ Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Countdown Coleslaw American Style prepacked 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


