Is Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lamb (97%), Maize Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic (0.28%)), Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic (0.32%)), Salt, Herbs, Lemon Powder (0.18%), Pepper , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Garlic and Lemon Flavours, Herb Extracts, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin)
Check Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


