Is Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (97%), Maize Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic (0.28%)), Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic (0.32%)), Salt, Herbs, Lemon Powder (0.18%), Pepper , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Garlic and Lemon Flavours, Herb Extracts, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin)

Check Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Cook Butterflied Lamb Shoulder Lemon Garlic Nz Grass Fed is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch