Is Countdown Cook Nz Free Farmed Pork Shoulder Bbq Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (96%), BBQ Glaze (4%) (Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Fructose , Spices (Including Pepper and Celery), Acid (262), Flavours (Natural, Smoke), Yeast Extract Powder , Anti Caking Agent (551), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Clove Extract, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum))
Check Countdown Cook Nz Free Farmed Pork Shoulder Bbq Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Cook Nz Free Farmed Pork Shoulder Bbq Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Kinder's Japanese BBQ Cooking Sauce & Glaze
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Kinder's Cooking Sauce & Glaze Japanese BBQ
Where to buy
Countdown Cook Nz Free Farmed Pork Shoulder Bbq Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


