Is Countdown Cordial Orange & Barley Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley flour
barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Orange Juice (28%), Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Flour (Gluten), Natural Flavour, Thickener (Pectin), Natural Colour (Carotene)
Check Countdown Cordial Orange & Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Cordial Orange & Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Countdown Cordial Orange & Barley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


