Is Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (70%) (Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Diced Tomato (Firming Agent (509), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Apple (14%) (Diced Apple, Water, Apple Paste), Onion (5%), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soy, Gluten, Beef Extract), Mustard Flour , Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Spices, Thyme Leaves
Check Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


