Is Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (70%) (Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Diced Tomato (Firming Agent (509), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Apple (14%) (Diced Apple, Water, Apple Paste), Onion (5%), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soy, Gluten, Beef Extract), Mustard Flour , Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Spices, Thyme Leaves

Check Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Countdown Devilled Sausages Simmer Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepOn The Go