Is Countdown Dip Creamy Onion 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil , Thickeners (1442, 415), Onion (3.5%) (Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder), Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Emulsifier (433), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (270), Mustard Flour , Black Pepper, Natural Flavour, Natural Herb Extract
Check Countdown Dip Creamy Onion 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Dip Creamy Onion 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Dip Creamy Onion 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


