Is Woolworths Hot Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (17.0000%), Whey Powder, Coconut Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt
Check Woolworths Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


