Is Countdown Everyday Eggs Dozen Free Range Size 6 carton 12pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range eggs
free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Eggs
Check Countdown Everyday Eggs Dozen Free Range Size 6 carton 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Everyday Eggs Dozen Free Range Size 6 carton 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Eggland's Best Eggs Grade A Large 1 Dozen
GRADE A LARGE ONE DOZEN EGGS
Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Countdown Everyday Eggs Dozen Free Range Size 6 carton 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


