Is Woolworths Fish Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fish Extract (33%) (Water, Anchovy, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I)

Check Woolworths Fish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fish Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading