Is Countdown Free Farmed Boneless Pork Leg Roast Nz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% new zealand free farmed pork
100% new zealand free farmed pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% New Zealand Free Farmed Pork
Check Countdown Free Farmed Boneless Pork Leg Roast Nz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Free Farmed Boneless Pork Leg Roast Nz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hormel® Slow Simmered Pork Roast au Jus 15 oz. Tray
Where to buy
Countdown Free Farmed Boneless Pork Leg Roast Nz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


