Is Countdown Fresh Salad Coleslaw prepacked 800g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Coleslaw Dressing, Water, Canola Oil , Sugar, Dextrose , Fructose , Salt, Dijon Mustard, Egg Yolk , Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavoring, (Potassium Sorbate), Herbs, Natural Colour (Lutein), Spice Extract), Carrot, Spring Greens
Check Countdown Fresh Salad Coleslaw prepacked 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Fresh Salad Coleslaw prepacked 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Fresh Salad Coleslaw prepacked 800g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetVinegary
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking


