Is Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick-cut frozen fries offer a robust, savory 'steakhouse' flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior. Commonly used as a side for burgers, steaks, or casual meals, they reheat and crisp in oven or air fryer. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and straightforward preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (96%), Canola Oil (contains Antioxidant (307)), Dextrose (from Maize)

Check Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go