Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly (70%) (Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carminic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Peach (30%)

Check Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g | Spoonful