Is Woolworths Garlic & Herb Chicken Sausages 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (73%), Water, Seasoning (Rice Flour, Potat o Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Vege t ables (Onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulator (450), He rbs (Thyme, Marjoram, Sage), Yeast Extract, Pre ser vative (223 (Sulphites)), Antioxidant (316), S pi

Check Woolworths Garlic & Herb Chicken Sausages 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Garlic & Herb Chicken Sausages 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking