Is Woolworths Granola Vanilla Almond Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat flour

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (37%), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Rice Pops (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Barley (5%), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Preservative (223)), Dietary Fibre (Inulin) (Processing Aid (220, 221)), Almonds (4%), Whole Grain Buckwheat (2.5%), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Puffed Millet, Natural Vanilla Flavour. This product contains 39.5% whole grain.

Check Woolworths Granola Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Granola Vanilla Almond is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go