Is Woolworths Great Start Cereal Iron Almonds & Cashews Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain oats
  • oat flour

wholemeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat (17%), Whole Grain Oats (17%), Corn (9%), Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil , Wholemeal Wheat Flour (4%), Rice Pops, Oat Flour, Wheat Bran, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Seeds (Pepitas (1.5%), Chia Seeds, Linseeds), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Buckwheat (2%), Cashews (2%), Almonds (2%), Maltodextrin<sup>1</sup>, Corn Flour, Apple Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron)

Check Woolworths Great Start Cereal Iron Almonds & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Great Start Cereal Iron Almonds & Cashews is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go