Is Countdown Great Start Cereal Protein - Fruits & Seeds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Pepitas, Sugar, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Apricot, Apricots , Rice Flour, ), Wheat, Pea Protein, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Sultanas, Rice Pops, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin,sup,,/sup, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Barley Malt Extract, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Emulsifier, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), From Tapoica 1 This Product Contains 35,5% Whole Grain 2 This Product Contains 46% Protein Clusters 3 This Product Contains 13% Bran Flakes 4 This Product Contains 9% Cornflakes 5 One 45G Serve Of Woolworths Great Start Seeds & Fruit With Crunchy Protein Clusters Cereal Contributes 33% Towards The Grains & Legumes Nurition Council (Tm), G Whole Grain Daily Target Intake

Check Countdown Great Start Cereal Protein - Fruits & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Great Start Cereal Protein - Fruits & Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go