Is Woolworths Hummus Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (68%), Water, Canola Oil , Tahini (4%) (Sesame Seeds), Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Spices, Stabiliser (412), Preservative (202)
Check Woolworths Hummus Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hummus Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Hummus Original is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


