Is Woolworths Hummus Smoky Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (68%), Water, Canola Oil , Tahini (4%) (Sesame Seeds), Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spice, Herb, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Preservative (202), Smoke Flavour
Check Woolworths Hummus Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hummus Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hummus
Kirkland Signature Organic Hummus
Trader Joe's Mediterranean Style Hummus Creamy & Smooth
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Woolworths Hummus Smoky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


