Is Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate fudge flavoured ripple
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, ), Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Vanilla Fudge Flavour, Natural Colours (161B, 160B)), Chocolate Fudge Flavoured Ripple, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder , Vegetable Gum , Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier , Natural Chocolate Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soybeans, Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat, Dark Chocolate Chips Contain 46% Cocoa Solids
Check Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


