Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (12%), Wheat Flour, Wate r, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Boysenberry Juice (4 %), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Coc oa Mass, Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Emulsifiers ( Lecithin (Soy), 471, 476), Thickeners (Pectin, Loc ust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed ), Stabiliser (Calcium Citrate), Coconut Oil, Natu ral Flavours, Oat Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Potas sium Citrate, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Beta Carotene), Milk Chocolate cont ains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, Ice Cream contains 10% Milk Fat minimum
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Boysenberry 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


