Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 10% milk fat minimum
- minimum 30% milk solids
- ice cream
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
- butter
- 1442
- natural flavours
- +2 more
10% milk fat minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (12%), Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 471, 476), Natural Flavours, Oat Fibre, Thickeners (1442, Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Salt, Butter (Milk), Barley Malt Extract Powder, Mineral Salt (339), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts), Milk Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk Solids, Ice Cream contains 10% Milk Fat minimum
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


