Is Countdown Ice Cream On Stick Choc Coated 865Ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin ), Natural Flavour, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (412, 407A), Natural Colour (Annatto), Ice Cream Portion Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat

Check Countdown Ice Cream On Stick Choc Coated 865Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Ice Cream On Stick Choc Coated 865Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go