Is Countdown Ice Cream Orange Chocolate 2l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream
  • milk solids non fat
  • cream
  • milk
  • flavoured ice cream

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavoured Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, ), Milk Solids Non Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (160A, 120, 160B)), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat

Check Countdown Ice Cream Orange Chocolate 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Ice Cream Orange Chocolate 2l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping