Is Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- flavoured ice cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavoured Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, Preservative (223)), Milk Solids, Non Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (160c, 100))
Check Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


