Is Woolworths Jelly Crystals Strawberry Flavoured Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavour
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (297, 331), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Woolworths Jelly Crystals Strawberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jelly Crystals Strawberry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
STRAWBERRY JELLY, STRAWBERRY
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit
Where to buy
Woolworths Jelly Crystals Strawberry Flavoured is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


