Is Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit Vegetarian?

Description
Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are a delicious and healthy snack option for everyone. These gummies are made with real fruit ingredients and natural fruit flavor, ensuring that you get the finest fruits in every bite. They are soft, chewy, and bursting with fruit flavor. Free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, these gummies are a guilt-free treat. Perfect for kids, teens, and adults alike, Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are ideal for snacking on the go. With their high quality and real fruit goodness, these gummies are a crowd-pleaser.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are a delicious and healthy snack option for everyone. These gummies are made with real fruit ingredients and natural fruit flavor, ensuring that you get the finest fruits in every bite. They are soft, chewy, and bursting with fruit flavor. Free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, these gummies are a guilt-free treat. Perfect for kids, teens, and adults alike, Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are ideal for snacking on the go. With their high quality and real fruit goodness, these gummies are a crowd-pleaser.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Purees (Pear, Strawberry And Cherry), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Tangerine, Lemon, Elderberry, Raspberry And Blueberry), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


