Is Woolworths Mustard Dijon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A tangy, sharply flavored Dijon-style condiment with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and fine-grain texture, frequently used to brighten sandwiches, dressings, marinades, and sauces. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent, balanced heat, good value for price, and similarity to higher-end options without overwhelming intensity, and straightforward, easy-to-spread consistency, not overly pungent overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds (30%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (224)

Check Woolworths Mustard Dijon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mustard Dijon is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMarinading
Dairy Free? Woolworths Mustard Dijon | Spoonful