Is Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Chicken Seasoning (1%) (Soy), Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Milk Powder (1%) (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Curry Powder (1%), Mineral Salts (481, 508), Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Soy Flour, Parsley

Check Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go