Is Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese powder
- 1422
parmesan cheese powder
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Skim Milk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (2%) (Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder (1%) (Milk), Romano Cheese Powder (1%) (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Ricotta Cheese Powder (0.8%) (Milk), Vegetable Protein Extract, Parsley, Spices, Soy Flour, Natural Colour (160b)
Check Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Countdown Pasta Dish Four Cheeses 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


