Is Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- chicken fat
- pork
- chicken livers
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Livers (35%), Chicken Fat (18%), Pork, Pork Fat, Milk, Acidity Regulators (325, 451), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Ascorbic Acid, Milk Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Brandy Concentrate, Herb, Preservative (250)
Check Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


