Is Woolworths Pineapple Crushed In Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple (65%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Pineapple Crushed In Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pineapple Crushed In Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Pineapple Crushed In Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


