Is Countdown Plantitude Petite Meringue Nests Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Aquafaba (From Chickpeas), Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Countdown Plantitude Petite Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Plantitude Petite Meringue Nests in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Plantitude Petite Meringue Nests is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


