Is Temptations by Jell-O Temptations Lemon Meringue Pie Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor combines with a smooth, creamy base and a light, airy meringue-like topping, creating a contrast of tartness and sweet fluff. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a quick single-serve dessert or snack, reviewers praise portability and flavor while some note the topping can soften if left sitting over time.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
- contains less than 2% of gelatin, cornstarch, hydrogenated coconut, palm kernel oil, fumaric acid
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor combines with a smooth, creamy base and a light, airy meringue-like topping, creating a contrast of tartness and sweet fluff. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a quick single-serve dessert or snack, reviewers praise portability and flavor while some note the topping can soften if left sitting over time.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, contains less than 2% of Gelatin, Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Coconut and Palm Kernel Oil, Fumaric Acid (for tartness), Salt, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Citrate (controls tartness), Lemon Oil, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, BHA (preservative).
Check Temptations by Jell-O Temptations Lemon Meringue Pie Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Temptations by Jell-O Temptations Lemon Meringue Pie Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Temptations by Jell-O Temptations Lemon Meringue Pie Snacks is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


