Is Woolworths Chips Ready Salted Crinkle Cut 180g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Palm Oil, Salt
Check Woolworths Chips Ready Salted Crinkle Cut 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chips Ready Salted Crinkle Cut 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chips Ready Salted Crinkle Cut 180g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go


