Is Countdown Potato Duchesses Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dried Potato, Whey Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Natural Flavour (Flavouring), Pepper Extract
Check Countdown Potato Duchesses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Potato Duchesses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Potato Duchesses is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingCooking


