Is Countdown Potato Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated egg yolk powder

rehydrated egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil , Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Rehydrated Onion, Salt, Rehydrated Garlic, Rehydrated Egg Yolk Powder, Rehydrated Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (270), Mustard, Emulsifier (433), Spice, Herbs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant (Natural Herb Extract), Natural Mustard Flavour

Check Countdown Potato Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Potato Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep