Is Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (68%), Water, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (331, 325), Thickeners (1412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223), Antioxidant (316), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extracts, Edible Casing<sup>1</sup>
Check Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


