Is Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Pepper 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- norwegian atlantic salmon
norwegian atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Norwegian Atlantic Salmon, Sea Salt, Peppercorns
Check Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Pepper 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Pepper 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Where to buy
Woolworths Hot Smoked Salmon Pepper 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


