Is Woolworths Snack Mix Cranberry Nut Medley Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (60%) (Cashews, Almonds, Canola Oil ), Cranberries (Cranberries (28%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check Woolworths Snack Mix Cranberry Nut Medley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Snack Mix Cranberry Nut Medley is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go